KR.K Govt. Degree College

List of Faculty

Sl.NO. NAME DESIGNATION Qualification Profile
1 Dr. V. MOHANA RAO Principal M.A.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.
2 Sri. KANDULA PRABHAKAR Lecturer in Chemistry M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil
3 Dr. Ch. Anitha Lecturer in Telugu M.A.,NET, Ph.D.
4 Sri. M.V. Satyanarayana Lecturer in Hindi M.A.,PGDTS, SLET
5 Dr. Dass Satuluri


(in AU on Deputation)

Lecturer in English M. A, M. Phil, PhD
6 Sri. B.Rangaiah Lecturer in English M.A,B.Ed.,
7 Sri. D. Kondaiah Sarma Lecturer in Mathematics M.Sc.
8 Dr.Suresh Kumar Chintalapudi Lecturer in Mathematics M.Sc, B.Ed, SET, Ph.D
9 Sri. K.Nageswara Rao Lecturer in Physics M.Sc., M.Phil.
10 Dr. SHAIK MAHAMMAD NAYEEM Lecturer in Physics M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D., CSIR-NET., APSET
11 Dr. V. Prasad Lecturer in Physics M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D., CSIR-NET
12 Dr. P. Hemalatha Lecturer in Chemitry M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D.
13 Sri. V.B.V.S. Rama Krishna Lecturer in Chemitry M.Sc.
14 Dr. NUNNA VENKATA RAMANA


(JKC Coordinator and NAAC&IQAC Coordinator)

Lecturer in Botany M.Sc.,NET, PhD.
15 Sri. D. Rajasekhar Lecturer in Botany M.Sc.,M.Ed.,SLET, M.Phil
16 Sri.BOLLAPALLI ASHOK KUMAR Lecturer in Zoology M.Sc.,B.Ed., M.A(Litt.), NET.,(Ph.D)
17 Dr.KARUMANCHI BHANU PRAKASH Lecturer in Zoology M.Sc.,M.Ed.,NET(JRF).,Ph.D
18 Sri. KOMALAPATI PRABHU DAS Lecturer in Political Science M.A.,M.Phil.,SET
19 Sri.MANDPATI SRI RAMASESHU Lecturer in Public Administration M.A.,M.Phil.,SET
20 Sri. D. Gangaiah Lecturer in Economics M.A., B.Ed., AP-SET
21 Sri. Ch. Prasad Lecturer in Computer Science M.Tech., AP-SET, (PhD)
22 Sri. Ravindra Kondamudi Lecturer in Computer Science M.Tech, NET, (PhD)
23 Dr. G. Siva Prasad


(in AU on Deputation)

Lecturer in Library Science M.Sc., M.Lisc., PGDCS, M.Sc., M.Phil(Cmputer Science), Ph.D(Geol), Ph.D(Lib. & Inf. Sci.)
24 Sri A.Sikhamani Lecturer in Commerce M.Com., M.Phil.
24 Sri. M. Gangadhararao Lecturer in Commerce(Contractual) M.Com.
25 Sri. Ch. Venkata Narayana Guest Faculty M.Com.
26 Sri. Vinukonda Ramesh FULL TIME JKC MENTOR M.Com., P.G.D.C.A

List of Administrative Staff

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION Qualification
1 Sri. KHADER CHANDU MORAPAKULA Senior Assistant M.A
2 Sri V.Nageswara Rao Typist M.Sc.
3 Sri. Kancherla Sudheer Kumar Junior Assistant B.Tech.
4 Sri Addanki Sambasiva Rao Record Assistant Inter
5 Sri A.Narasinga Rao Record Assistant S.S.C
6 Sri V. Vijay Record Assistant Inter
7 Sri Paidi Ramesh Record Assistant M.A
8 Sri T. Pramod Kumar Office Subordinate M.Com. M.LiSc.
9 Sri P. Samuel Office Subordinate B.A
10 Sri G. Vykuntam Office Subordinate B.A