KR.K Govt. Degree College

List of Faculty 2018-19

Sl.NO. NAME DESIGNATION Qualification Profile
1 Dr.Dontu Anjaneyulu Principal M.A.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,Ph.D
2 Smt. P.Nirmala Kumari Lecturer in Mathematics M.Sc.,M.Phil(Maths)
3 Dr.Kanumala Bhaskar Rao Lecturer in Economics M.A.,SET.,Ph.D
4 Dr. POLINENI INDIRA Lecturer in Physics M.Sc.,M.Phil.,Ph.D
5 Dr. SHAIK MAHAMMAD NAYEEM Lecturer in Physics M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil.,Ph.D.,NET.,SET
6 Sri. DUDDU SAMPURNA RAO Lecturer in Physics M.Sc.,NET
7 Dr. NIMMAKAYALA V SRIHARI Lecturer in Physics M.Sc(Tech).,M.Phil.,Ph.D
8 Smt. P. Vijaya Lakshmi Lecturer in Telugu M.A(Telugu), M.A(Sanskrit), TPT, SLET
9 Sri. CHERUKURI HARI BABU Lecturer in Hindi M.A.,B.Ed., PGDIT.,M.Phil.,NET
10 Sri. KANCHERLA NEMALI GUNDAM Lecturer in English M.A(Litt.)
11 Sri. NUNNA VENKATA RAMANA Lecturer in Botany M.Sc.,NET
12 Sri. NATTALA TIRUPATHI SWAMY Lecturer in Botany M.Sc.,M.Phil.,NET.,(Ph.D)
13 Sri. KANDULA PRABHAKAR Lecturer in Chemistry M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil
14 Sri. BADDEPUDI KAMALA BABU Lecturer in Chemistry M.Sc.,M.Phil, NET
15 Sri.BOLLAPALLI ASHOK KUMAR Lecturer in Zoology M.Sc.,B.Ed., M.A(Litt.), NET.,(Ph.D)
16 Dr.KARUMANCHI BHANU PRAKASH Lecturer in Zoology M.Sc.,M.Ed.,NET(JRF).,Ph.D
17 Sri. HANUMANTHA RAO ADDANKI Lecturer in Chemistry(Part-time) M.Sc.
18 Sri. KOMALAPATI PRABHU DAS Lecturer in Political Science M.A.,M.Phil.,SET
19 Sri. KOMALAPATI PRABHU DAS Lecturer in Political Science M.A.,M.Phil.,SET.,(Ph.D)
20 Smt.G.P.M.R.Neelakumari Lecturer in Physical Education M.PEd.,M.Phil.,(Ph.D)
21 Sri.MANDPATI SRI RAMASESHU Lecturer in Public Administration M.A.,M.Phil.,SET
22 Sri.SIVA REDDY INDELA Lecturer in Computer Science M.Tech.,SET
23 Sri. Ravindra Kondamudi Lecturer in Computer Science M.Tech, NET
24 Sri.K.Ramakrishundu Lecturer in English(Contractual) M.A.,(Ph.D)
25 Sri. Y.V. Ramana Lecturer in Commerce(Contractual) M.Com
26 Sri. Vinukonda Ramesh FULL TIME JKC MENTOR M.Com., P.G.D.C.A

List of Administrative Staff 2018-19

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 Smt K.Sulakshana Senior Assistant
2 Smt P.Sujatha Junior Assistant
3 Sri V.Nageswara Rao Typist
4 Sri P.Ramesh Record Assistant
5 Sri A.Narasinga Rao Record Assistant
6 Smt P.Kasamma Record Assistant
7 Smt B.Sridevi Office Subordinate